For Outstanding Achievement In The American Theatre.
- 2019 Weston Playhouse Theatre Company, Weston, VT
- 2018 New Haven Gaelic Players, New Haven, CT
- 2018 Capitol Center for the Arts, Concord, NH
- 2018 Theatre at the Mount, Gardner, MA
- 2018 Stadium Theatre, Woonsocket, RI
- 2017 JAG Productions, Hartford, Vermont
- 2017 Arts for Teens, Bridgewater, Massachusetts
- 2017 Connecticut Repertory Theatre, Storrs, Connecticut
- 2017 Warner Theatre, Torrington, Connecticut
- 2016 Patrick Doro Productions
- 2016 Players Ring
- 2016 Seacoast Repertory Theatre
- 2015 Capitol Steps
- 2015 Steps Off Broadway, Bellingham, Massachusetts
- 2014 Company Theatre, Norwell, Massachusetts
- 2014 Stoneham Theatre, Stoneham, Massachuesetts
- 2014 Bill Hanney
- 2014 Sandra Feinstein – Gamm Theatre,Pawtucket, Rhode Island
- 2013 Company One, Boston, Massachusetts
- 2013 Apollinaire Theatre Company, Chelsea, Massachusetts
- 2013 Rochester Opera House, Rochester, New Hampshire
- 2012 Jared Bowen
- 2012 Barington Stage Company, Pittsfield, Massachusetts
- 2012 The Colonial Theatre, Berskshire Theatre Group, Pittsfield, Massachusetts
- 2012 Curtain Call Theatre, Braintree, Massachusetts
- 2012 Theatre Espresso, Boston, Massachusetts
- 2012 Urban Improv, Jamaica Plain, Massachusetts
- 2011 Advanced Lighting & Production Services
- 2011 Arts/Learning
- 2011 New Hampshire Theatre Awards
- 2011 Shakespeare Club of Worcester
- 2011 Walnut Hill School for the Arts
- 2010 Richard Dresser
- 2010 Chris Henry
- 2010 Nashua Theatre Guild
- 2010 John Lane's Ogunquit Playhouse
- 2009 New England Arts Assessment Institute
- 2009 The Hanover Theatre for the Performing Arts
- 2009 The Majestic Theatre/Danny Eaton
- 2009 Old Sturbridge Village
- 2008 Extra Special Steps Program, Steps Off Broadway Productions Incorporated
- 2008 Pat Whitton Forest
- 2008 Sandra Feinstein-Gamm Theatre
- 2008 The Academy Players, East Greenwich, RI
- 2008 Michael Guy, Trinity Repertory Company
- 2007 Billy Butler
- 2007 The Peacock Players
- 2007 M&D Productions
- 2006 Friends of the Concord City Auditorium
- 2006 Jamie McGonnigal
- 2005 Standing Room Only — WERS
- 2005 Speakeasy Stage Company
- 2005 Shear Madness
- 2005 North Shore Music Theatre
- 2005 Larry Stark — Theater Mirror
- 2004 Vermont Stage Young Playwrights Project
- 2004 The Public Theatre (Lewiston, ME)
- 2004 New England Entertainment Digest
- 2004 Figures of Speech Theatre
- 2004 Beau Jest
- 2003 Providence Black Repertory Company
- 2003 Boston Playwrights' Theatre, Kate Snodgrass, Artistic Director
- 2003 ART's Institute for Advanced Theatre Training
- 2002 Pontine Movement Theatre, Maine
- 2002 Norman Leger
- 2002 Genevieve Aichele
- 2001 Wheelock Family Theatre
- 2001 Proscenium Fund for Audience Development, Inc.
- 2001 John Stark Stage Company
- 2001 Emerson College Department of Performing Arts
- 2001 Eastern Massachusetts Association of Community Theatres
- 2000 StageSource
- 2000 League for the Advancement of New England Storytelling (LANES)
- 2000 High Output, Inc./Vermont Theatrical Supply
- 2000 Doug Hughes and Michael Ross Long Wharf Theatre
- 1999 Sam Lloyd, Actor
- 1999 Ralph Lee, Master Puppeteer
- 1999 Oldcastle Theatre Company Bennington, Vermont
- 1999 Guild Players Touring Company Bennington, Vermont
- 1999 Donald Rathgeb, Producer/Director at St. Michael's Playhouse
- 1998 Weston Playhouse
- 1998 Oddfellows Playhouse
- 1998 Mark Twain Masquers
- 1998 Hamden Ct. Public Schools Fine Arts Department
- 1998 Connecticut Repertory Theatre
- 1997 Worcester Forum Theatre, Brian Tivnan, Artistic Director
- 1997 New England Drama Council
- 1997 Ken Happe, Drama Critic, Worcester Magazine
- 1997 Jon Lipsky, Playwright
- 1997 Harwich Junior Theatre, founded by Betty Bobp;
Nina Schuessler, Artistic Director - 1996 Worcester Foothills Theatre
- 1996 William K. Gale
- 1996 Michael Scanlon
- 1996 Eugene Lee
- 1996 Bonnie Raphael
- 1996 All Children's Theatre
- 1995 Theatre Project / Al Miller
- 1995 Summer Theater at Mount Holyoke College
- 1995 Public Theater
- 1995 Penobscot Theater
- 1995 Mad Horse Theater
- 1994 Young At Arts of the Wang Center
- 1994 Worcester Children's Theatre
- 1994 Roxbury Outreach Shakespeare Experience (ROSE)
- 1994 BN Productions, Inc.
- 1993 Vokes Players
- 1993 Pilgrim Theatre Collaborative
- 1993 Jewish Theatre of New England
- 1993 Huntington Theatre Educational Outreach Program
- 1992 Theatre Directories / Jill Charles
- 1992 New Repertory Theatre
- 1992 Judy Braha
- 1991 Systems Design Associates, Inc.
- 1991 Richard Jenkins
- 1991 First Night, Inc.
- 1991 Boston Phoenix, The
- 1990 Women in Theatre Festival
- 1990 Thomas Derrah
- 1990 Merrimack Repertory Theatre
- 1989 Rossley, Bruce P.
- 1989 Mary Hunter Wolf, Center for Theatre Techniques in Education
- 1989 Children's Theatre of Massachusetts, The
- 1988 Rites & Reason
- 1988 New England Entertainment Digest
- 1988 Cumberland Company for the Performing Arts
- 1987 Joel Schiavone
- 1987 Jay O'Callahan
- 1987 Frank Ballard
- 1986 Yale School of Drama
- 1986 Sandra Shipley
- 1985 Portland Stage Company
- 1985 Mandala Folk Dance Ensemble
- 1985 Israel Horowitz
- 1984 Tony Shalhoub
- 1984 Arvin Brown
- 1984 An Wang
- 1983 You Gotta Have Arts Campaign of WBZ-TV
- 1983 New England Foundation for the Arts
- 1983 George Martin
- 1983 Donny Osman
- 1982 Tim McDonough
- 1982 Shakespeare & Company
- 1982 Le Grand David Magic Company
- 1981 Waltham Public Schools Drama Program
- 1981 Theatre at Monmouth, The
- 1981 Nikos Psacharopoulos and the Williamstown Theatre Festival
- 1980 George H. Quinby
- 1980 Errol G. Hill
- 1980 Brandeis University's Production of Personals:
the authors, lyricists and composers there of. - 1979 Playwrights Platform
- 1979 Next Move Theatre
- 1979 George Hamlin
- 1979 Catherine S. Huntington
- 1978 Donald Gramm
- 1978 Champlain Shakespeare Festival, Edward Feidner
- 1978 Berkshire Theatre Festival
- 1977 Pilobolus Dance Theatre
- 1977 Norman Leger
- 1977 Evangeline Machlin
- 1976 Ralf Coleman
- 1976 Marie L. Phillips, (Special Citation)
- 1976 Gustave Johnson
- 1976 Goodspeed Opera House, Michael Price
- 1976 Bread and Puppet Theatre
- 1975 Stage/West
- 1975 Harvard Theatre Collection
- 1974 Tony Montanaro and the Celebration Mime Theatre
- 1974 Gerald Roberts
- 1974 Eugene O'Neill Memorial Theatre Center
- 1973 William H. Rough
- 1973 Theatre Association of Maine
- 1973 Richard Kneeland
- 1973 Metropolitan Cultural Alliance
- 1972 Summerthing
- 1972 Senator Claiborne Pell
- 1972 Sarah Minchin Barker
- 1972 Fisherman's Players of Cape Cod, Richard Waters
- 1972 E. Virginia Williams
- 1971 Theatre Workshop Boston
- 1971 Theatre '71
- 1971 Stage I Drama Workshop
- 1971 Rhode Island Festival
- 1971 Maxine Klein
- 1970 The Proposition
- 1970 Maine Times, The
- 1970 James Spruill
- 1970 Emerson College Musical Theatre Society
- 1970 !Improvise!
- 1969 Looking Glass Theatre
- 1969 Jack Stein
- 1969 Entr'Actors Guild
- 1969 Brandeis University Theater Arts Department
- 1969 Boston After Dark
- 1968 Robert J. Guest
- 1968 Northeastern University
- 1968 Harvey Grossman
- 1968 George C. White, Jr.
- 1968 Boston Herald — Traveler, The
- 1967 Project TRY
- 1967 Elma Lewis
- 1967 Edward C. Cole
- 1967 Arlington Friends of the Drama
- 1966 Theatre Company of Boston
- 1966 Richard Eberhart
- 1966 Long Wharf Theatre
- 1966 Francis Grover Cleveland
- 1966 Boston University School of Fine & Applied Arts
- 1965 Trinity Square Repertory Company
- 1965 Theatre By the Sea (Portsmouth, NH)
- 1965 Hartford Stage Company
- 1965 Edward Finnegan
- 1965 Connecticut College
- 1965 Boston Herald — Traveler, The
- 1964 Ted Shawn
- 1964 Sarah Caldwell
- 1964 Ruth St. Denis
- 1964 Lucy Barton
- 1963 Warner Bentley
- 1963 Premiere Performance Company
- 1963 Elsi Rowland
- 1963 Boston College
- 1962 Weston Community Club and the Townspeople of Weston, VT.
- 1962 Provincetown Playhouse
- 1962 Portland Children's Theatre
- 1962 Marie L. Phillips, Special Citation
- 1962 Joseph D. Batcheller
- 1962 Harold L. Cail
- 1962 Boston Globe, The
- 1961 Mrs. Howard J. Chidley
- 1961 Elliot Norton
- 1961 Edwin Burr Pettet
- 1961 Boston Children's Theatre
- 1961 Boston Arts Festival
- 1960 Wellington, Barbara
- 1960 WBZ-TV
- 1960 Charles Playhouse, The
- 1960 Balch, Marston
- 1959 Poet's Theatre
- 1959 Newton High School
- 1959 Gregory Falls
- 1959 Council for a TV Course in the Humanities in the Secondary School
- 1958 WGBH
- 1958 Herschel L. Bricker
- 1958 Harland F. Grant
- 1958 F. Curtis Canfield
- 1957 Massachusetts High School Drama Guild
- 1957 Community Players of Concord, NH
- 1960 David Susskind